a17

Civic Groups

Print


 


YOUTH PROGRAMS:




Hominy Ridge 4-H              Laurie Gowdy                       515-321-5061

                                             Beth Zaharones                     641-891-3284

 

Youth Rec Program           Stacia Vansice                          641-521-6644

                                           Baxterrec@gmail.com

                                           Baseball/Softball, Basketball, Volleyball, Soccer, Football

 

Baxter Area Youth             Doug Bishop                            641-417-8885

                                            Eric Padget                              515-249-9284

 

Cub Scouts                          Nate Popenhagen                  515-298-0789

 

 



COMMUNITY/SCHOOL PROGRAMS:

 

Baxter Economic Development Committee

Ryan Bucklin                            641-227-3296

 

Dollar for Scholars-Educational Support Group

Colette Kunkel                         641-227-9292

                                                               ckunkel@baxter.k12.ia.us

 

Baxter Early Learning Center

Tiffany Finch                             641-227-3811

Bolts Athletic Boosters-Jr./Sr. High School Sport Support Group

Ed Schmidt                                 641-227-3102 (School)

                                                                 Edschmidt@partnercom.net     

 

Adult Rec Program- Softball/Volleyball/Basketball

Gennypher Popenhagen              515-408-1451                    

 

Baxter Wellness Center Committee- Wellness Center Support Group

Gennypher Popenhagen               515-408-1451

 

Baxter Parent Teacher Organization (PTO)-Educational Support Group

Lindsay Bethards                            515-208-1509

 

Hometown Pride Committee- Community Betterment Group

Gennypher Popenhagen              515-408-1451

 

Ever Ready Club- Ladies Club

Darlene Schwartz                          641-227-3282

 

Garden Club

Macy Lisk                                         641-227-3266

 

Masonic Lodge- Men’s Group

Eric Leonard                                     641-787-1147

 

American Legion- Men’s Group

Greg Christianson                          641-227-3760

 

Baxter Fun Days Committee

Janell Travis                                     641-521-1989

 

UCC Women’s Fellowship-Women’s Church Group

Marlys Colyn                                    641-227-3625

 

Baxter Food Pantry

Mary Jo West                                  641-227-3182